Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site or request more information by filling form online.

When ordering or registering on our site. We never hold or store your Payment information.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience - Your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs.

  • To improve our customer service - Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.

  • To improve our Technical Helpdesk

  • To process transactions - Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.

  • To send periodic newsletter - The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of encrypted forwarding into our Payment gateway provider’s database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to Keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (Credit cards, Debit Cards, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

Yes we use cookies on our website. When you use our website, we may store some information on your computer in the form of a helpful file known as "Cookie". Cookies are used to improve the online experience of almost every website including ours. 

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Data protection

This policy has been developed because we want you to feel confident about the privacy and security of your personal information entered on our website. We follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of your information as required by law. Our security procedures mean that we may ask for proof of your identity before we will disclose information about you, or to you, be this on our website via email or over the telephone.

In order to provide our service to you we need to collect and process personal information about you and disclose that information to a number of third party service providers. This information is necessary to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. All personal information will be held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes for providing you the service requested, subject to certain exceptions as described below.

Cheapest UK Telecoms complies with the data protection laws in the United Kingdom and takes all reasonable care to prevent any unauthorized access to your personal data. Under the terms of the Data Protection Act 1998, you have a number of rights. We reserve the right to amend or modify this privacy statement at any time and in response to changes in applicable data protection and privacy legislation.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, send an email notifying you of any changes, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

We are using cookies to give you the best experience on our site. Cookies are files stored in your browser and are used by most websites to help personalise your web experience.

By continuing to use our website without changing the settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.